Blue Dragon Women's Outdoor Track All-Time Charts - Running Events

Blue Dragon Outdoor Running Events Records

Information Box
100 METERS      
  Athete Time Year Meet/Location                                 
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
 
Sheltrice Turner
Lauretta Rhea
Sherlyn Weide
Dede Williams
Sarah Friesen
Kizzy Bailey
Tatiana Hopkins
Willette Miller
Nikki Barber
Candice Roberson
11.73
11.80
11.84
11.87
12.00
12.10
12.12
12.19
12.20
12.20
 2001
1980
1989
1997
1996
1998
2019
1986
1992
1996
Bethany College

Region VI
Bethany College
Southwestern Relays
Bethany College
Region VI (El Dorado)
Region VI
Jayhawk Conference
  
         
200 METERS      
  Athete Time Year Meet/Location
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Laurelle Rhea
Ranisha Knowles
Shaquellra Collins
Carrie Tucker
Nikki Barber
Willette Miller
Brandy Quinton
Crystal Spoon
Darcy Morris
Kristian Lee
24.90
24.94
24.96
25.26
25.30
25.34
25.40
25.41
25.50
25.54
1980
2005
2016
1997
1992
1986
1995
1998
1996
2013

Hutchinson Invite
Friends University
Bethany College
Jayhawk Conference
Region VI
Region VI
Southwestern Relays
Southwestern Relays
Region VI
         
400 METERS      
  Athete Time Year Meet/Location
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Darcy Morris
Shaquellra Collins
Connie Kasting
Lisa Taylor
Brooke Cameron
Jodi Mundy
Ranisha Knowles
Angie Mellan
Cherith Unruh
Valerie Roberts
56.99
57.22
58.10
58.30
58.76
58.89
59.20
59.95
1:00.05
1:00.08
1996
2016
1981
1990
2006
2011
2005
1987
1994
1987
Region VI
Hutch Night Relays

Region VI
Region VI
Region VI
Region VI

Jayhawk Conference
Kansas State University
         
800 METERS      
  Athete Time Year Meet/Location
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Amy Mathews
Kayla Delzer
Angie Melland
Pam Shelite
Elissa Peterman
Lori Teaney
Leah Nelson
Jessica Neufeldt
Annelle Chestnut
Jenica Wegman
2:19.09
2:19.88
2:20.25
2:20.55
2:20.70
2:22.25
2:23.82
2:24.00
2:26.25
2:26.10
2004
2008
1986
2001
2000
1992
2016
2004
2010
1997
NJCAA
Bethel Invitational
NJCAA

Tabor College

Southwestern College
McPherson College
Pittsburg State
Region VI
         
1,500 METERS      
  Athete Time Year Meet/Location
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Amy Mathews
Kayla Delzer
Misty Reed
Annelle Chestnut
Lori Teany
Gabby Collins
Elissa Peterman
Keegan Davis
Sarah Patteson
Aileen Gomez
4:52.95
4:57.30
4:58.09
4:58.73
5:03.98
5:04.30
5:04.78
5:09.03
5:09.72
5:11.26
2004
2007
2005
2011
1992
2019
2000
2016
2018
2019
NJCAA
Friends University
Cowley College
Kansas Relays
Tabor College
K.T. Woodman Classic (WSU)
K.T. Woodman Classic (WSU)
Southwestern College
Region VI (Gowans Stadium)
K.T. Woodman Classic (WSU)
         
5,000 METERS      
  Athete Time Year Meet/Location
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Ruth Limo
Alieen Gomez
Delaine Bratton
Stacy Schaar
Sarah Patteson
Misty Reed
Cecilia Lane
Kelli Stienhauer
Laura Allmon
Kim Burns
18:48.07
19:09.52
19:25.00
19:32.00
19:46.76
20:01.11
20:03.36
20:05.60
20:15.72
20:18.75
2001
2019
1993
1997
2018
2005
2013
1989
1998
1995
Region VI
Friends University

Region VI
Tabor College
Region VI
NJCAA
Jayhawk Conference
Region VI
Tabor College
         
10,000 METERS      
  Athete Time Year Meet/Location
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Sheila Too
Kelli Steinhauer
Aileen Gomez
Angelica Soria
Breah Waldron
Mary Blanchard
Crystal Perry
Diosha Johnson
Kelli Culbertson
Kim Burns
42:11.32
42:25.20
42:34.98
42:35.54
43:23.20
43:47.60
43:53.14
44:09.86
44:44.30
46:08.55
2019
1989
2018
2016
2015
1986
2005
2013
2000
1992
Region VI (El Dorado)
Region VI
Region VI (Gowans Stadium)
Friends University
Region VI
Jayhawk Conference
Region VI
NJCAA
Region VI
Region VI
         
100-METER HURDLES
     
  Athete Time Year Meet/Location
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Adriana Janic
Jewel Bolden
Karis Parker
Kathy Fessler
Stacy Tottress
Alisha Dansby
Candy Nolte
Jerica Hoffman
Stephanie Mies
Gretchen Downey
13.57
14.03
14.38
14.79
14.90
15.10
15.26
15.30
15.40
15.45
2018
2019
2016
1981
2002
2001
1989
2005
1989
1986
Kansas Relays
Kansas Relays
Friends University

Region VI
Region VI

Cowley Invitational

Bethany College
         
400-METER HURDLES      
  Athete Time Year Meet/Location
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Sasha King
Kristy Bridenstein
Angie Melland
Carol Ghill
Ashley Apperson
Natalie Kolarik
Sheri Fuller
Sandy Smith
Sahona Ross
Alyssa DeLeon
1:01.29
1:04.90
1:04.94
1:05.50
1:07.00
1:07.07
1:07.48
1:07.60
1:07.70
1:07.83
2009
2000
1987
1978
2003
2007
1987
1995
2017
2016
NJCAA
NJCAA
Region VI

NJCAA
Tabor College
Kansas State University
Region VI
Pittsburg State
Southwestern College
         
3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
     
  Athete Time Year Meet/Location
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Maggie Lambert
Becky Hall
Jenny Shaffer
Cecilia Lane
Glenda Branch
Ashley Claxton
Ashlynn Lambert
Kayla Pringle
Macy Linnenberger
Taylor Stewart
12:06.51
12:07.15
12:19.50
12:22.56
12:30.29
12:30.56
12:46.00
12:46.12
13:01.86
13:16.51
2018
2005
2002
2013
2005
2015
2014
2004
2018
2013
Kansas Relays
Region VI
Region VI
NJCAA
Region VI
Region VI
Butler CC
Region VI
Region VI (Gowans Stadium)
Tabor Invitational
         
 4X100-METER RELAY
     
  Athetes Time Year Meet/Location
1.

2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.

10.
Morris-Tucker-
Williams-Roberson
Runners N/A
Jones-Mundy-Dick-King
Hopkins-Collum-Paisley-Bolden
Runners N/A
Runners N/A
Griffin-Farthing-Hook-Hoheisel
Runners N/A
Loggins-Ka. Lee-
Williams-Kr. Lee
Terry-Keller-Proffitt-Collins
47.00

47.70
48.14
48.17
48.20
48.40
48.51
48.90
49.33

49.38
1997

1981
2010
2019
1996
2009
2014
1998
2014

2016
Region VI


NJCAA
Friends University
Region VI
NJCAA
Hutch Night Relay
Southwestern College
Ottawa University

Friends University
         
4X400-METER RELAY      
  Athetes Time Year Meet/Location
1.

2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
Morris-Tucker-
Roberson-Williams
Runners N/A
Runners N/A
Mundy-Dick-Leija-King
Runners N/A
Runners N/A
Runners N/A
Runners N/A
Runners N/A
Kolarik-Kelly-Wiebe-Cameron
3:52.99

3:56.20
3:57.80
4:00.61
4:00.64
4:02.02
4:02.31
4:03.20
4:05.80
4:07.89
1996

1981
1997
2010
2006
2004
2009
1987
1998
2007
Region VI


Region VI
NJCAA
KU Relays
KU Relays
NJCAA
Region VI
UCO/Norman, OK
Region VI (Gowans)
         
4X800-METER RELAY      
  Athetes Time Year Meet/Location
1.
2.
3.
4.

5.

6.
7.
8.

9.
10.
Shaffer-Wolfe-Volk-Shelite
Runners N/A
Wiebe-Ball-Ibarra-Delzer
Bruce-Patteson-
C. Schlickau-Collins
Schultz-C. Schlickau-
Patteson-Ahmara
Runners N/A
Runners N/A
Chestnut-Meitner-
Elwood-Morgan
Runners N/A
Yenni-Spencer-Schrock-King
9:38.95
9:47.44
9:54.47
9:55.68

10:01.79

10:08.86
10:09.29
10:12.61

10:15.64
10:18.84
2001
2004
2007
2019

2018

2008
2005
2010

2009
2015
Region VI
KU Relays
Region VI (Gowans)
Region VI ( El Dorado)

Tabor College

Region VI
NJCAA
Pittsburg State

NJCAA
Region VI